Banner

Home | Contact Us

Grand Council & all Committees

2014 - 2015

President

R.Em.Kt. David P. Hardie, KCT

Deputy Grand Master

Secretary

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, KCT (12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn(3)

Grand Treasurer

R.Em.Kt. Donald A. Gillies(33)

Grand Constable

R.Em.Kt. Keith D. Robertson(12)

Grand Marshall

Members Elected & Appointed to Grand Lodge

R.Em.Kt.Peter David Devlin(54)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt.William F. Mann(3)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. David P. Hardie(12)

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. M. John Moor(32)

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie(63)

Appointed Grand Council

R.Em.Kt. Terry Gould(46)

Appointed Grand Council

R.Em.Kt. Robert B. Taylor(46)

Appointed Grand Council

The Supreme Grand Master and all Past Supreme Grand Masters

All Provincial Grand Priors (15)

All Knights Commander of the Temple

Total (69)

2014 - 2015 Committees

Ex-Officio Members of all Committees

M.Em.Kt. Gerald E. Tetzloff, GCT

Supreme Grand Master

R.Em.Kt.Gerald A. Riley, KCT

Deputy Grand Master

Grand Executive Committee

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker(12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn(3)

Grand Treasurer

M.Em.Kt. Thomas G. Janes, GCT(37)

Past Supreme Grand Master

M.Em.Kt. David B. Turner, GCT(69)

Past Supreme Grand Master

R.Em.Kt. Peter David Devlin(54)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann(3)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. David P. Hardie(12)

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. M. John Moor(32)

Elected (2 years) Grand Council

R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie, KCT(63)

Appointed Grand Council

R.Em.Kt. Terry Gould(46)

Appointed Grand Council

R.Em.Kt. Robert B. Taylor(46)

Appointed Grand Council

Advisory Committe

All Past Supreme Grand Masters

Trustees

R.Em.Kt. Donald F. Kline, KCT(29)

Chairman (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Rev Dr. David P. Hardie(29)

Deputy Chairman (3 years)

M.Em.Kt. Thomas G. Janes, GCT(37)

Member (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, KCT(12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn(3)

Grand Treasurer

Finance

M.Em.Kt. Thomas G. Janes, GCT(37)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Donald F. Kline, KCT(29)

Trustees

R.Em.Kt. Terry Gould(46)

Member

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, KCT(12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn(3)

Grand Treasurer

Warrants, Jurisdiction & New Preceptories

R.Em.Kt. Robert B. Taylor(46)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. T. Roy Binns, KCT(3)

Deputy Chairman

All Past Supreme Grand Masters

Grievances & Appeals

R.Em.Kt. John R. Dollimount(73)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. James Dawe, KCT(80)

Deputy Chairman

Jurisprudence

Sir.Kt. John V. Lawer, OM,(2)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. David Jacklin(20)

Deputy Chairman

Condition of the Order

V.Em.Kt.Clarke S. Brooks(8)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Willard G. Dionne, KCT(32)

Deputy Chairman

All Provincial Grand Priors

Rites & Ceremonies

R.Em.Kt. Brian R. S. Manson(2)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Kenneth L. Whiting(2)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Allen Smuck, KCT(4)

Member

R.Em.Kt. Paul Arturi(25)

Member

With the power to add

Supreme Grand Master's Address

M.Em.Kt. Thomas G. Janes, GCT(37)

Chairman

All past Supreme Grand Masters

Credentials & Scrutineers

R.Em.Kt. James H. Hutchinson, KCT(13)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Robert B. Taylor(46)

Chairman

With the power to add

History

R.Em.Kt. Michel J. S. Sastre(32)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann(3)

Deputy Chairman

V.Em.Kt. John E. E. Warren(71)

Member

V.Em.Kt. Robert E. Todd(3)

Member

Archives

R.Em.Kt. William F.Mann(3)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. James O'Halloran(52)

Deputy Chairman

Christian Education

R.Em.Kt. Rev. Ian D. Nichols(2)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Rev. M. John Moor(32)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Rev. Dr. Earle Scott Sharam(46)

Member

Charles E. Wells Memorial Fund

R.Em.Kt. Trevor Lambert(44)

Chairman (3 years)

R.Em.Kt. Tabour J. Caulier(5)

Vice Chairman (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. Peter David Devlin(54)

Member (5 years)

R.Em.Kt. Colin Hart(76)

Member (2 years)

V.Em.Kt. Kenneth Mielkie(37)

Secretary - Treasureer (4 years)

Fraternal Recognition

R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie, KCT(63)

Chairman

M.Em.Kt. W. Job Parsons, GCT(80)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Willard G. Dionne, KCT(32)

Member

M.Em.Kt. F. Douglas Draker, GCT(3)

Member

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, KCT(12)

Grand Chancellor

MacLoed Moore Memorial

R.Em.Kt. Mario Duquette(63)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Kenneth M. Collard(6)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Rev. M. John Moor(32)

Member

V.Em.Kt. Hans U. Tanzer(7)

Member

Future Places of Meetings

R.Em.Kt. Donald F. Kline, KCT(29)

Chariman

(Members from Sovereign Great Priory)

M.Em.Kt. Thomas G. Janes, GCT

R.Em.Kt. David Walker, KCT

R.Em.Kt. Gerald A. Riley, KCT

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbarin

Preceptory Officers Instruction

R.Em.Kt. Jean - Marc LaPrise, KCT(20)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Hendren Ray(26)

Deputy Chairman

Em.Kt. Ivan Hall(46)

Member

R.Em.Kt. Patrick Monkman(29)

Member

Provincial Grand Priors Instruction

R.Em.Kt. Geoffery C. Perry(26)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. James O'Halloran(52)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. David Hickman, KCT(52)

Member

R.Em.Kt. W. Bruce Miller, KCT(62)

Member

R.Em.Kt. Jeffery Schoonmaker(46)

Member

Membership & Knight Templar Advancement

R.Em.Kt. W. Bruce Miller, KCT(62)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. John Reynolds(62)

Deputy Chairman

R.Em.Kt. T. Ronald Tallon(35)

Member

R.Em.Kt. A. Leslie Robinson(69)

Member

Electronic Information Management

V.Em.Kt. Maurice Hebert(1)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. Keith Roberson(12)

Deputy Chairman

132nd Annual Assembly

R.Em.Kt. Jean Baptiste Djigounian(7)

General Chairman

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn(3)

Registration Chairman

Public Relations

Em.Kt. Harvey P. Williams(12)

Chairman

With the power to add

Templar Dead

R.Em.Kt. Rev. Dr. Earle Scott Sharam(46)

Grand Chaplain

Donald A. King Memorial Award

(for the best uniform turnout of Preceptors)

R.Em.Kt.David W. Hickman, KCT(52)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. James O'Halloran(52)

Deputy Chairman

All Provincial Grand Priors

Ad Hoc Committees

Heraldric Registration

Sir Kt. Mathieu Ravignat(32)

Chairman

R.Em.Kt. David G. walker, KCT(12)

Grand Chancellor