Banner

Home | Contact Us

OFFICERS of SOVEREIGN GREAT PRIORY

2016 - 2017

M.Em.Kt. Gerald A. Riley, GCT (5)

Supreme Grand Master

M.Em.Kt. Gordon H. Stuart, GCT (2)

1992 - 1994

M.Em.Kt. W. Marshall Black, GCT (73)

1994 - 1996

M.Em.Kt. Larry J. Hostine, GCT (26)

2000 - 2002

M.Em.Kt. F. Douglas Draker, GCT (3)

2004 - 2006

M.Em.Kt.Joseph R. Marshall, GCT (34)

2006 - 2008

M.Em.Kt. Walter Job Parsons, GCT (80)

2008 - 2010

M.Em.Kt. Gerald E. Tetzloff, GCT (46)

2012 - 2015

R.Em.Kt. David P. Hardie, KCT (12)

Deputy Grand Master

Provincial Grand Priors 2016 - 2017

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker (12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn (3)

Grand Treasurer

R.Em.Kt. M. John Moor (32)

Grand Chaplain

Knights Commander of the Temple

R.Em.Kt. George Porter (34)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. W. Donald Laycock (29)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. Andre O. Boivn (32

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie, KCT (63)

Elected Grand Council(2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Fredrick G. Donaldson (5)

Grand Constable

R.Em.Kt. Robert McLellan (69

Grand Marshall

R.Em.Kt. Willard Dionne KCT (32)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann (3)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. Robert B. Taylor (46)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

V.Em.Kt. Richard B. Allgood (2)

Grand Vice Chancellor

R.Em.Kt.L. Terry Sleightholm (29)

Grand Sub Marshall

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann (3)

Grand Historian

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann (3)

Grand Archivist

V.Em.Kt. Clarke S. Brooks (8)

Grand Director of Ceremonies

V.Em.Kt. Bruce Wm. Allan (30)

Grand Almoner

V.Em.Kt.H. Daniel Knox (40)

Grand Captian of the Guard

V.Em.Kt. Allan L. Smith (23)

Grand 1st Standard Bearer

V.Em.Kt. Brian Hall (46)

Grand 2nd Standard Bearer

R.Em.Kt. Jeremy P. Smith (62)

Grand Master's Banner Bearer

District Grand Standard Bearer 2016 - 2017

V.Em.Kt. F. Gordon Hedges (40)

Grand Sword Bearer

V.Em.Kt. Marvyn Rogers (48)

Grand Organist

V.Em.Kt. Stephen D. Thompson (37)

Grand Pursuivant

V.Em.Kt. S. Frank Malewski (40)

Grand Gaurd

R.Em.Kt. Edward W. Elcombe, KCT (2)

Grand Chanellor Emeritus