Banner

Home | Contact Us

OFFICERS of SOVEREIGN GREAT PRIORY

2017 - 2018

M.Em.Kt. David P. Hardie, GCT (12)

Supreme Grand Master

M.Em.Kt. Gordon H. Stuart, GCT (2)

1992 - 1994

M.Em.Kt. W. Marshall Black, GCT (73)

1994 - 1996

M.Em.Kt. Larry J. Hostine, GCT (26)

2000 - 2002

M.Em.Kt. F. Douglas Draker, GCT (3)

2004 - 2006

M.Em.Kt.Joseph R. Marshall, GCT (34)

2006 - 2008

M.Em.Kt. Walter Job Parsons, GCT (80)

2008 - 2010

M.Em.Kt. Gerald E. Tetzloff, GCT (46)

2012 - 2015

M.Em.Kt. Gerald A. Riley, GCT (5)

2012 - 2015

R.Em.Kt. William F. Mann, KCT (3)

Deputy Grand Master

Provincial Grand Priors 2017 - 2018

R.Em.Kt. David G. Walker (12)

Grand Chancellor

R.Em.Kt. George Fairbairn (3)

Grand Treasurer

R.Em.Kt. Alan W. Akehurst(72)

Grand Chaplain

Knights Commander of the Temple

R.Em.Kt. Howard F. Adams (29)

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Douglas J. Morton (35)

Elected Grand Council (2 years)

R.Em.Kt. Andre O. Boivn (32)

Elected Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie, KCT (63)

Elected Grand Council(1 year)

R.Em.Kt. Ivan A. F. Hall ()

Grand Constable

R.Em.Kt. Anothy J. D'Eramo (30)

Grand Marshall

R.Em.Kt. Willard Dionne KCT (32)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

R.Em.Kt. John L. Bradley (55)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

V.Em.Kt. Kenneth M. Overy (69)

Appointed Grand Council (1 year)

V.Em.Kt. Richard B. Allgood (2)

Grand Vice Chancellor

V.Em.Kt. H. Daniel Knox (40)

Grand Sub Marshall

R.Em.Kt.Charles E. E. Rutt (5)

Grand Historian/ Archivist

R.Em.Kt. Gary P. Humes (3)

Grand Director of Ceremonies

V.Em.Kt. Colin C. Campbell (51)

Grand Almoner

V.Em.Kt.Christopher Onofreychuk (23)

Grand Captian of the Guard

V.Em.Kt. Ramonito Manguino (29)

Grand 1st Standard Bearer

V.Em.Kt. F. Graham Pelley (3A)

Grand 2nd Standard Bearer

V.Em.Kt. John A. Siessor (12)

Grand Master's Banner Bearer

District Grand Standard Bearer 2017 - 2018

V.Em.Kt. Lachian F. Hamilton (12)

Grand Sword Bearer

V.Em.Kt. Marvyn Rogers (48)

Grand Organist

V.Em.Kt. Andrew Dobbie (26)

Grand Pursuivant

V.Em.Kt. S. Frank Malewski (40)

Grand Gaurd

R.Em.Kt. Edward W. Elcombe, KCT (2)

Grand Chanellor Emeritus